Click on your county or region below to visit your county Extension Office's website and get to know your local Extension agents!

UT Extension Office Location Map 

Sullivan CountyJohnson CountyCarter CountyWashington CountyUnicoi CountyGreene CountyHawkins CountyHancock CountyCocke CountyHamblen CountyClaiborne CountyGranger CountyUnion CountyJefferson CountyCampbell  CountyAnderson CountyKnox CountySevier CountyBlount CountyMonroe CountyLouden CountyPolk CountyMcMinn CountyRoane CountyBradley CountyMeigs CountyHamilton CountyRhea CountyBledsoe CountySequatchie CountyMarion CountyGrundy CountyVanBuren CountyMorgan CountyCumberland CountyScott CountyFentress CountyPickett CountyOverton CountyClay CountyWhite CountyPutnam CountyWarren CountyMacon CountyJackson CountyTrousdale CountySmith CountyDekalb CountyCannon CountyCoffee CountyFranklin CountyMoore CountyLincoln CountyBedford CountyMarshall CountyGiles CountyMaury CountyLawrence CountyRutherford CountyWilliamson CountyLewis CountyWilson CountyDavidson CountySumner CountyRobertson CountyCheatham CountyMontgomery CountyStewart CountyDickson CountyHouston CountyHickman CountyHumphreys CountyPerry CountyWayne CountyWeakley CountyHenry CountyHaywood CountyHenderson CountyHardeman CountyBenton CountyCarroll CountyObion CountyLake CountyGibson CountyDyer CountyCrockett CountyMadison CountyDecatur CountyLauderdale CountyTipton CountyShelby CountyFayette CountyHardin CountyMcNairy CountyChester CountyRegion Offices: Western - Central - Eastern

Counties with active Master Gardener groups are listed with the county agent coordinators name beside the county.
 These links will take you to the county Extension websites where you will be able to find contact information for all coordinators by clicking the top left tab 'About Us' and then 'Staff'.

​ 

Anderson
Bedford
Benton
Bledsoe- J.C. Rains
Blount- John Wilson
Bradley- Kim Frady
Campbell
Cannon
Carroll
Carter (contact Sullivan Co)
Cheatham- Sierra Knaus
Chester
Claiborne
Clay
Cocke
Coffee- Anna Duncan
Crockett
Cumberland- Gregg Upchurch
Davidson- David Cook

Decatur
DeKalb
Dickson
Dyer- William Taylor
Fayette- Martha Shaeffer
Fentress- John Gunter
Franklin-John Ferrell
Gibson
Giles
Grainger
Greene- Melody Rose
Grundy
Hamblen- Mannie Bedwell
Hamilton- Tom Stebbins
Hancock
Hardeman- Lee Sammons
Hardin
Hawkins- Jack Price
Haywood- Walter Battle
Henderson
Henry-Ranson Goodman
Hickman
Houston
Humphreys
Jackson
Jefferson
Johnson (contact Sullivan Co)
Knox- Emily Gonzalez
Lake
Lauderdale- Rachel Howell
Lawrence- Wendel Smith
Lewis
Lincoln
Loudon
Macon
Madison- Celeste Scott
Marion
Marshall
Maury- Dill Hughes
McMinn
McNairy
Meigs
Monroe
Montgomery- Karla Kean
Moore
Morgan
Obion- Tim Smith
Overton
Perry
Pickett
Polk
Putnam- Wayne Key
Rhea- Thomas Greenlee
Roane- Jessica Wilkinson
Robertson- Jeff Smith
Rutherford- Rachel Etherly
Scott- Jeremy West
Sequatchie- Sheldon Barker
Sevier-Alan Bruhin
Shelby- Chris Cooper
Smith
Stewart
Sullivan- Chris Ramsey
Sumner- Bob Ary
Tipton- Joellen Dimond
Trousdale
Unicoi (contact Sullivan Co)
Union
Van Buren
Warren-Heath Nokes
Washington (contact Sullivan Co)
Wayne
Weakley (contact Obion Co)
White
Williamson- Amy Dismukes
Wilson- Ruth Corell
 

Events In Nearby Towns!
Blount County:
Tremont Volunteer Day
Nov. 12th, 9am - 4pm
Great Smoky Mountains Institute at Tremont

 
Davidson County
Demo Garden Session 1
Nov. 1st, 9am
5201 Marchant Dr, Nashville TN 37211
 
Demo Garden Session 2 
Nov. 5th, 9am
5201 Marchant Dr, Nashville TN 37211

 
Greene County
​​Lawn Shortcourse for Homeowners
March 8th, 4pm - 7pm
Extension Office
IMG_0005.JPG



USE 4.jpg



County Master Gardeners Association Websites


Davidson County (Nashville)

Dyer County

Fayette County

Fentress County

Giles County

Greene County

Hamblen County (Lakeway area)
 
Hamilton County (Chattanooga)

Hardeman County

Hawkins County

Haywood County

Henry County

Knox County (Knoxville)

Lawrence County
  
Madison County (Jackson)

Montgomery County

Maury County

Northwest Tennessee

Rutherford County (Murfreesboro)  

Scott County

Sevier County

Sequatchie Valley
   
Shelby County (Memphis)

Sullivan County (Northeast TN)

Sumner County

Tipton County

Warren County

 
Not listed? Submit your site to TNMGnews@tennessee.edu.